Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS

200% up to $1,000 on 2nd deposit

Rocketplay CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$7.50 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$30 AUD
Max cashout (deposit bonus)
$5,000 AUD

Rocketplay Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

A $200 deposit can qualify for Rocketplay Casino's welcome package when it is your first deposit and meets the $30 minimum. The package includes a matching bonus and 100 free spins, with wagering and cashout rules worth checking before you play.

Rocketplay Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/1307/0748, issued to Scores55 Tech B.V.

How a $200 deposit works with the welcome package

The $200 Deposit Bonus search usually means you want to know what happens when you put $200 into your account. At Rocketplay Casino, a first deposit of $200 is above the $30 AUD minimum for the welcome offer. The match is 100% up to A$1,000, so a qualifying $200 deposit receives a A$200 bonus.

ItemAmount or rule
Your deposit$200
Matched bonus$200
Deposit plus bonus balance$400 before play
Wagering calculation40× the $400 combined amount
Maximum cashout from the deposit bonus$5,000

The same welcome package also includes 100 free spins. They are credited as 20 spins per day for five days, and the spins are for slots. Winnings from these free spins have a separate $300 cap. The bonus is active for five days from crediting, so it is sensible to start only when you have time to use it.

The $200 figure is your deposit, not the offer limit

A $200 deposit does not use the full match limit. The welcome match can reach A$1,000, while the first-deposit minimum is A$30. Your exact bonus amount follows the amount deposited, subject to the offer terms.

The $200 Deposit Bonus is not among the current named promotions. The closest match is the welcome package, which applies the same way to a qualifying $200 first deposit. Rocketplay Casino Australia also supports AUD accounts, making the example straightforward for Australian players.

Wagering rules that apply to the matched amount

The welcome wagering requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $200 deposit and a $200 bonus, the calculation is $400 multiplied by 40. That gives $16,000 in required wagering before the welcome bonus balance can be cleared.

This is turnover, not a single payment. For example, a $20 slot stake counts as $20 of wagering, so 20 such stakes would contribute $400, assuming the game and stake meet the offer rules. The outcome of each spin still carries real risk, and wagering does not guarantee a profit.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live shows0%

Slots are the most direct option for meeting the requirement because they contribute at 100%. Live games contribute 5%, so a $100 wager on an eligible live game adds $5 to the wagering total. Jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%. Excluded games also apply to the free-spin part of the welcome package.

Keep the bonus stake under $7.50

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is A$7.50 per spin or hand. Staying below this amount helps you avoid breaking the stated bonus condition.

Deposit at least A$30 for the first-deposit welcome offer.
Use the bonus in the five-day validity period.
Keep each bonus spin or hand at A$7.50 or less.
Remember that only 5% of eligible live-game wagering counts.
Treat jackpot games and live shows as contributing 0%.

How to activate the offer and use the free spins

The welcome package is activated in your casino account. You must be 18 or older, and Rocketplay permits one account per household and per IP address. A deposit is required if your last transaction was a free bonus, and multiple accounts or free bonuses in a row are not permitted.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up, enter the required information and confirm your email through the activation link.
  2. Make the first depositDeposit $200 in AUD, or another qualifying amount of at least A$30, using an available payment method.
  3. Activate the welcome packageOpen the casino account and activate the offer there. Check that the match and free spins appear before starting play.
  4. Use the free spinsThe 100 spins arrive as 20 per day for five days. They are restricted to slots, and free-spin winnings are capped at $300.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bonus bets at or below A$7.50 per spin or hand and remember the 40× wagering calculation.

The account also includes a Personal Limits section. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits before playing. Cooling-off options range from 1 day to 3 months, while self-exclusion can be set for a definite period or indefinitely.

If you use a Login link and later need help, support is available through 24/7 live chat or email. Australian English is supported. You can also use the browser-based PWA on iOS or Android if you prefer playing on a mobile device.

Other rewards after your first deposit

The VIP Club starts automatically when you register, beginning at Level 1 - Quark. Progress is based on activity such as slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. The named VIP levels run from Bronze through Silver, Golden, Platinum, Diamond, Silver Legend, Golden Legend, Platinum Legend and Diamond Legend.

VIP levelCashbackFree spins
Bronze-10 FS
Silver3%15 FS
Golden5%50 FS
Platinum7%75 FS
Diamond9%150 FS
Silver Legend10%300 FS
Golden Legend12%-
Platinum Legend13%-
Diamond Legend15%-

Weekly casino cashback can reach 10% and carries 5× wagering on the cashback amount. VIP cashback rises as your level increases, reaching 15% at Diamond Legend. Higher levels can also bring a personal VIP Manager, priority withdrawals, higher payout limits, daily deposit insurance, birthday gifts and access to VIP tournaments.

There are also deposit-based promotions such as a Sunday reload bonus and Friday free spins. The Friday promotion offers 20, 50 or 100 spins at its stated deposit tiers, with 40×B wagering and a $2,000 maximum cashout. Players need to have used all welcome bonuses before using that promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Rocketplay supports AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, JPY, KZT and PLN, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT. The general minimum deposit is $25 AUD, although the welcome offer requires at least A$30. Fiat deposits are processed instantly, while bank card deposits can take up to three business days in exceptional cases.

DetailRule
Minimum withdrawal$25
Weekly maximum$9,000
Monthly maximum$35,000
Fiat processing3-7 banking days
Withdrawal methodSame method used for the deposit
Before withdrawalKYC verification and 1× wager on the latest deposit

Before requesting a payout, your account must pass KYC checks. These include proof of identity and age verification. You also need to wager the latest deposit once. Fiat withdrawals are processed within 3-7 banking days, while crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

Keep your payment method consistent

Withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit. Checking this before you fund the account can make the payout process easier.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $200 deposit for the Rocketplay welcome package?

Yes. A $200 first deposit is above the A$30 minimum and can receive a $200 matching bonus under the 100% match offer.

How much wagering applies to a $200 deposit and $200 bonus?

The combined amount is $400. At 40×, the wagering target is $16,000.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The welcome package includes 100 free spins. They are credited as 20 per day for five days and are restricted to slots.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum is A$7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

What is the free-spin winnings cap?

Winnings from the welcome free spins have a $300 cap. The deposit bonus itself has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Rocketplay Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $25. For AUD accounts, the weekly maximum is $9,000 and the monthly maximum is $35,000.

How long do Rocketplay withdrawals take?

Fiat withdrawals are processed within 3-7 banking days. Crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

Do I need to verify my account before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal, including proof of identity and age verification. The latest deposit also needs a 1× wager.