Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS

200% up to $1,000 on 2nd deposit

Rocketplay CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet on bonus
$7.50 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$30 AUD
Max cashout (deposit bonus)
$5,000 AUD

Rocketplay Casino $50 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Rocketplay Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are the welcome match, second-deposit offer and deposit-based free spins. Here is how the real terms work before you add funds.

Rocketplay Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence, reference OGL/2024/1307/0748, issued to Scores55 Tech B.V.

What the $50 deposit route gives you

The $50 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. A $50 deposit can still be useful because it is above the A$30 minimum needed for the first-deposit welcome offer. That offer matches 100% of your deposit up to A$1,000 and adds 100 free spins.

With a $50 deposit, the match would add a $50 bonus, giving you $100 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The welcome free spins arrive as 20 spins per day over five days, and they are restricted to slots. Free spin winnings have a $300 cap.

TermAmount or rule
Deposit$50
Matched bonus$50
Combined amount for wagering$100
Welcome free spins100 FS, credited as 20 per day for 5 days
Minimum qualifying deposit$30
Maximum welcome cashout$5,000

A $50 deposit is above the qualifying minimum

The welcome offer needs at least A$30, so a $50 deposit meets that threshold. The bonus is activated in your casino account, and the maximum bet while wagering the bonus is A$7.50 per spin or hand.

Welcome bonus wagering: the $50 example

The welcome bonus uses 40x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $50 deposit matched with $50, the calculation is $100 × 40, which means $4,000 in wagering before the welcome bonus funds can be cleared.

That is turnover, not a fee. It means eligible bets must add up to $4,000. Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement, while live games contribute 5%. Jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%, so choosing a game type matters.

Deposit at least A$30 to qualify for the first-deposit offer.
Activate the welcome bonus in your casino account.
Keep each bonus bet at or below A$7.50 per spin or hand.
Use eligible slots if you want your play to contribute at the full 100% rate.
Finish the wagering within five days of the bonus being credited.
Remember that the welcome deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of A$5,000.

The free spins have their own practical limits. They are credited in batches of 20 each day for five days, can be used on slots, and winnings from those spins are capped at $300. Excluded games apply to the offer, so the eligible game selection is the one to use when the spins appear in your account.

  1. RegisterComplete the account registration and confirm your email through the activation link.
  2. Make the depositAdd $50 or another qualifying amount using an available deposit method. The standard minimum deposit is $25 AUD, while the welcome offer requires at least A$30.
  3. Activate the offerOpen your casino account and activate the first-deposit welcome bonus.
  4. Check the balanceLook for the matched bonus and the first batch of free spins, then use the offer within its five-day validity period.

Other deposit offers worth comparing

After the welcome offers, Rocketplay Casino has several deposit-based promotions. The second deposit carries a 200% match up to A$1,000. A $50 second deposit could therefore receive a $100 bonus, subject to the terms attached to that promotion.

There is also a 50% Sunday reload bonus. Friday deposits can qualify for free spins after the welcome offers have been used. The Friday tiers are based on deposits of €20, €50 or €100 and award 20, 50 or 100 free spins respectively. The €50 tier gives 50 free spins for Wolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe.

PromotionRewardImportant condition
First deposit100% match up to A$1,000 + 100 FSMinimum deposit A$30; 40x deposit plus bonus
Second deposit200% match up to A$1,000Applies to the second deposit
Sunday reload50% bonusAvailable for a Sunday deposit
Friday free spins20, 50 or 100 FSAvailable after welcome offers; 40xB wagering

Friday free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $2,000 and carry 40xB wagering. The free-spin games depend on the deposit tier: 20 spins use Gold Digger or Fantasy Park, 50 spins use Wolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe, and 100 spins use Elvis Frog in Vegas.

Choose the offer before depositing

Promotions can have separate activation and wagering rules. Check the offer shown in your account before you confirm the deposit, especially if you are deciding between a match bonus and Friday free spins.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the deposit bonus

The VIP Club begins automatically when you register, starting at Level 1 - Quark. Progress is linked to slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. The named VIP levels run from Bronze through Silver, Golden, Platinum, Diamond, Silver Legend, Golden Legend, Platinum Legend and Diamond Legend.

Weekly casino cashback can reach 10% and is paid on Thursdays, with 5x wagering on the cashback amount. VIP cashback rises by level, from 3% at Silver to 15% at Diamond Legend. VIP members can also receive free spins, from 10 at Bronze to 300 at Silver Legend.

VIP levelCashbackFree spins
Bronze-10 FS
Silver3%15 FS
Golden5%50 FS
Platinum7%75 FS
Diamond9%150 FS
Silver Legend10%300 FS
Diamond Legend15%-

Higher VIP levels can bring priority withdrawal processing, higher payout limits, a personal VIP Manager, daily deposit insurance and a birthday gift. The programme also includes VIP tournaments and quests. For Rocketplay Casino from Australia, this gives a $50 starter deposit a route into longer-term rewards rather than treating it as a one-off promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is a supported fiat currency, alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD, JPY, KZT and PLN. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Apple Pay, PaysafeCard, MiFinity, Jetonbank and crypto options such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Tether.

The standard minimum deposit is $25 AUD, and the minimum withdrawal is A$25. Fiat deposits are processed instantly, although bank card deposits can take up to three business days in exceptional cases. Fiat withdrawals are processed within 3-7 banking days, while crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawalA$25
AUD weekly limitA$9,000
AUD monthly limitA$35,000
Withdrawal methodThe same method used for the deposit
Before withdrawalKYC verification and 1x wagering on the latest deposit
No win limitApplies

KYC verification must be completed before withdrawing. The checks include proof of identity and age verification. Players must be 18 or older, and only one account is permitted per household and per IP address.

Keep the bonus bet limit in mind

During welcome-bonus wagering, the maximum is A$7.50 per spin or hand. A larger bet can put the promotion at risk, so set your stake before you start playing.

Play within a budget you control

A deposit bonus adds promotional funds, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Rocketplay provides Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit tools for daily, weekly and monthly periods. You can also choose a cooling-off period or self-exclusion.

Cooling-off options run from 1 day to 3 months. During cooling-off, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available. Self-exclusion disables the account and suspends deposits and withdrawals for the selected period.

  • Set a spending limit before claiming a promotion.
  • Treat wagering as turnover, not guaranteed profit.
  • Use only money set aside for entertainment.
  • Take a break if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.
  • Contact 24/7 live chat or email support if you need help with your account or limits.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the welcome bonus?

Yes. The first-deposit welcome offer requires at least A$30, so a $50 deposit meets the minimum. A $50 deposit can receive a $50 match under the 100% offer.

How much wagering applies to a $50 matched deposit?

The $50 deposit plus the $50 bonus creates a $100 combined amount. At 40x, the wagering calculation is $4,000.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The welcome package includes 100 free spins. They are credited as 20 per day for five days and are restricted to slots.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum is A$7.50 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is A$25. AUD withdrawals have a limit of A$9,000 per week and A$35,000 per month.

How long do withdrawals take?

Fiat withdrawals are processed within 3-7 banking days. Crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

Can I withdraw using a different method from my deposit?

Withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit. KYC verification and 1x wagering on the latest deposit are also required before processing.

Does Rocketplay have a VIP programme?

Yes. The VIP Club starts automatically at registration. It includes tiered cashback, free spins and, at higher levels, priority withdrawals and a personal VIP Manager.